William Taylor

William Taylor
Also known as: Billy
Date of birth: 23 June, 1961
Date of passing: 15 October, 2016

TAYLOR – William James (Billy)
Passed away at Northeast Health Wangaratta on Saturday October 15, 2016 aged 55 years.
Dearly loved son of Dorothy & Ronald (both dec).
Adored and cherished brother of Rhonda, David (dec), Robyn, Kaye (dec), Peter, Paul, Colleen, Anthony (dec), Debbie & John.

A patient sufferer at rest.
Peace, perfect peace.

William Taylor

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

The Funeral Service to Celebrate the Life of William James (Billy) Taylor will be held in the Wangaratta Christian Fellowship Centre, corner of Tavern Terrace and Mason Street, Wangaratta on Thursday October 20, 2016 commencing at 2.00pm. The Funeral will leave at the conclusion of the Service for the Wangaratta Lawn Cemetery.

Sign the Book for William Taylor

Be the first to leave a tribute or sign the book

*