William George Thornhill

William George Thornhill
Also known as: Bill
Date of birth: 28 September, 1931
Date of passing: 24 February, 2017

Passed away peacefully on
Friday February 24, 2017.
Age 85 years.
Loved and loving husband of Deidre (Dec).
Father of Mary, Paul and Anthony.
Grandfather of Georgetta, Jackson and Angus.
Father-in-law and friend of Justin and Kerry

Requiem In Pace.

William George Thornhill

Funeral Notice

Sign the Book for William George Thornhill

Be the first to leave a tribute or sign the book

*