William Blaikie

William Blaikie
Also known as: Bill
Date of birth: 19 June, 1916
Date of passing: 02 January, 2017

BLAIKIE – William James (Bill)
Passed away peacefully at St John’s Village surrounded by his loving family on Monday January 2, 2017 in his 101st year.
Dearly loved husband of Ada of 68 years.
Loving and caring father of Margaret and Helen (dec).
Adored pop to 6 grandchildren and 5 great grandchildren.

The tide of life ebbs and flows,
But the gates of memory never close.

William Blaikie

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

The Funeral Service in Celebration of the Life of Mr William James (Bill) Blaikie will be held in the Mason Park Chapel, 95 Mason Street, Wangaratta on Friday January 6, 2017 commencing at 2.00pm. The Funeral will leave at the conclusion of the Service for the Wangaratta Lawn Cemetery.

Sign the Book for William Blaikie

Be the first to leave a tribute or sign the book

*