Rosslyn Ann Bint

Rosslyn Ann Bint
Also known as: Binty
Date of birth: 13 September, 1950
Date of passing: 14 April, 2017

Forever in our hearts,
Forever with our souls,
One of the greatest spirits on earth has left us,
A huge inspiration and influence on our lives is now gone.

Your struggle and pain is now over,
You are now at peace.

You will be with us forever, but the void is very deep.

Rest In Peace
Binty
Our Garden Goddess

Mother of Aen and Dusty, Phillipa and Adrienne,
Sister of Nea,
Nanny of Kai, Shima, Marley, Inala and Sage,
Friend of everyone,
Loved by all.

You will be missed.

Rosslyn Ann BintRosslyn Ann BintRosslyn Ann Bint

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

A service to remember and celebrate Rosslyn Ann Bint will be held on Thursday, 27th April, 2017 at 1pm.

In the Chapel at Inglewood Estate, 130 Eltham Yarra Glen Road, Kangaroo Ground, Victoria. A wake following the service will be held at the residence of Aen Saalfield, 11 Wattletree Walk, South Morang.

In the gentle care of
Greenhaven Funerals
9569 0534

Sign the Book for Rosslyn Ann Bint

  1. Rob and Rosita Mcleod
  2. Michael stevens
  3. Nadja and Hannah McLeod
  4. Marijka
  5. Rebecca
  6. Nea and Carl Godde
  7. Brigitte Haldemann
  8. Wendy Ellis
  9. Judy Latham
  10. Aen Pip Kai Marley
  11. Andrea Rodwell
  12. Dominic Cosentino
  13. Kate Lawrence
  14. Jules Annii and Chanel
  15. Sara Roberts
  16. Matthew Roberts
  17. Jasper Roberts
  18. Tabitha Roberts
  19. Christian saalfiel
  20. Christian saalfield
  21. Joshuazen
  22. BrandonZojex
  23. ShawnPeS

*