Robert Neil Robertson

Robert Neil Robertson
Also known as: Bob
Date of birth: 26 November, 1945
Date of passing: 13 May, 2022

ROBERTSON

  Robert Neil ‘Bob”

passed away peacefully on May 13th 2022, aged 76 yrs.

Dearly loved husband of Karen (dec) and dearly loved father of Michelle, Neil and Arna.

Father-in-law of Greg and Jodie.

Cherished Pop of Rhiannon, Tayla, Zac, Justin, Nicholas, Daniel, Chloe, James, Xavier, Tineka and Carly.

Great grandfather of Isaac, Ivy and soon to be born baby White.

IN THE PRESENCE OF THE LORD.

 

ROBERTSON

  A service to celebrate the life of Robert ‘Bob” Robertson

will be held at the Donald Uniting Church on

Tuesday 24th May 2022 at 2:00pm.

The cortege will then leave for the Donald Lawn Cemetery.

Please sign the Condolence book below.

In lieu of flowers donations can be made to the

“Donald Friends and Neighbours Organization”

 

A recording of the service can be seen HERE

KELL FUNERALS

 ST.ARNAUD            5495 1043

Robert Neil Robertson

Gavin Young shared

Dear Bob’s Family,
It was with great sadness that we heard of his passing last week. Bob was a most thoughtful and generous man who contributed to Donald Friends and Neighbours over many years. He was passionate about helping his local community and lead this group in his own compassionate and humble style. Bob was more than willing to lend a hand, particularly for those in need. We are grateful for his outstanding voluntary service to the township of Donald and we shall will miss him.

Gavin Young
On behalf of Donald Friends and Neighbours.

Sign the Book for Robert Neil Robertson

  1. Gavin Young
  1. Jenny Bibby
  2. Arna Robertson
  3. Michelle (Robertson) and Greg Hoffman
  4. Rhiannon, James and Ivy Fu
  5. Tayla White
  6. Nick Robertson
  7. Brad and Carmen Bath and family
  8. Greg and Maree Egan
  9. Ray Robertson and Colleen Howard
  10. Pam robertson
  11. Shane robertson and Peter robertson
  12. Maree and Peter Sands
  13. Gavin
  14. Mikaelha Laffan
  15. Geoff and Jenny Robertson
  16. Carmel foott
  17. Stephen foott
  18. Robert & Elaine Dunstan
  19. Beryl Baird
  20. Gary & Patsy Dunstan
  21. Kerry Duncan
  22. Peter Knight
  23. Colin Perry
  24. Val Shilton
  25. Bob & Helen Wood
  26. Andrew & Jan Bird
  27. Nicole & Dale Nunn
  28. Chloe Robertson
  29. Laurie & Brenda Trollop
  30. Mary Archbold
  31. Leeanne Parker. (Niece )
  32. Leeanne parker( Carter)
  33. Alan Berg - Lions President
  34. Harold & Jan Flett

*