Patrick Joseph THOMPSON

Also known as: Paddy
Date of birth: 17 March, 1936
Date of passing: 16 July, 2021

THOMPSON

Patrick Joseph ‘Paddy’

 

Passed away on July 16th, 2021. Aged 85 years.

Dearly loved Husband to Wendy.  Loved Father of Colleen, David and Kathryn.  Father- in-law to Mathew and Darren.

Loved Poppy to Shaun, Patrick, Anne and Rachel.  Loved Poppy AA of Jack.

Loved Great Grand Pop of Edwin, Ariella and Paislee.

‘Rest In Peace’

 

 

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

THOMPSON

Patrick Joseph ‘Paddy’

 

Mass of Thanksgiving to celebrate the life of the late Mr. Patrick Joseph ‘Paddy’ THOMPSON will be held at the Bendigo Funeral Centre Chapel on

MONDAY (August 2nd, 2021) commencing 2.00pm, followed by a Private Interment.

Due to Covid Restrictions attendance is by invitation only.

To view the Chapel Service via Live Streaming go to  https://bendigofunerals.com.au/streaming/

To sign the online Condolence Book scroll to the bottom of this page.

No Flowers by request, in lieu donations to Parkinson’s Victoria would be appreciated.  Go to http://www.parkinsonsvic.org.au/get-involved/donate/

BENDIGO FUNERALS

Simon Mulqueen(Proprietor)

Tel. 5444 0400

Sign the Book for Patrick Joseph THOMPSON

  1. Mark Thompson
  2. L eanne and Brian Stokes
  3. Glenn Goodchild
  4. Liz Goodchild
  5. Margaret Arnel

*