Neil William Medlyn

Neil William Medlyn
Also known as: Medo
Date of birth: 01 June, 1951
Date of passing: 10 June, 2022

MEDLYN

  Neil William

passed away peacefully with his family on June 10th 2022 aged 71 yrs.

Dearly loved husband of Maree

and loved ‘Old Timer’ of Daniel, Benjamin and Matthew.

Adored Pa of Ceara, Thea, Jacob, Jayde, Kasey, Brayden, Blayne, Harmonie and

Great Pa of Mickayla, Bohdie, Aliza, Neil, Sebastian, Klaus, Vinny, Bella and Milani.

‘The Mayor of Carapooee has Gone Fishing’

MEDLYN

   A graveside service for Neil Medlyn

will be held at the St Arnaud Lawn Cemetery on

THURSDAY June 16th at 1.30pm.

KELL FUNERALS

NFDA.  EST 1860

5495 1043.     ST ARNAUD

Joan Vandenbroek shared

,q1I Special friend to Marko(jack)

Joan VandenBroek shared

Special friend of Marko(jack)

Sign the Book for Neil William Medlyn

  1. Joan Vandenbroek
  2. Joan VandenBroek
  1. Jenny Bibby
  2. Gerard & Jody Belleville
  3. tim hedger
  4. McPhee Family xx
  5. Jack Abbott
  6. Bud and Carmen Abbott
  7. Hayden and Amanda harvey
  8. Wendy Prior
  9. Simon Burge
  10. Ceara Medlyn
  11. Nadia Duncan
  12. Simon, Leanne, Belinda, Aidan and Riley Burke
  13. Jason & karen williams
  14. Phil and Ebony
  15. Ben Medlyn
  16. Maxine Reid
  17. Jodie Wright
  18. Peter and Glenda Milley
  19. Margie Hosken & Family
  20. Lola Fletcher
  21. Sue and markfithall and family
  22. Bradley Prior
  23. Dana, Jason, Allegra & Geordie Decker ❤️
  24. Geoff McIvor
  25. Ivan Darlington
  26. Sheree Carroll
  27. Sienna & Myah Carroll
  28. Bluey, Bernie Goltz and family
  29. Jo and Lyn Roberts
  30. Debbie and John Needs
  31. Maureen Hewitt
  32. David & Janette Fletcher
  33. Anne Michael
  34. Maz and Trudi Torney
  35. Mick Andison
  36. Debra J Edwards
  37. Stephen scilini & kate patching
  38. Jodie Arnold
  39. Tracey Graham
  40. Rhonda Marchment
  41. Kerrie Cadzow
  42. Jamie, Hayden, Kynan and Alexis Torney
  43. Trish. Egan 🌹
  44. Darren, Tanya, Brooke & Darcy Clohesy
  45. Brent, Christal Fenwick
  46. John & Andrea Tyler and family thinking of you Maree and family at this sad time 🥲
  47. Kerry Torney & Family
  48. Sheryl Watson
  49. Daryl heath
  50. Wright family
  51. Joe and Janelle Medlyn
  52. Graeme and Dianne Medlyn
  53. Andrew & Stanna Petrie & family
  54. Bob & Helen Wood
  55. Kasey
  56. Neil Supple & Family
  57. Ernie, Beth, Katrina & Kylie Scilini
  58. John and Christine Goode
  59. Michelle & Ross Kirk
  60. Marlene, Susan, Eric & Charlotte
  61. Blayne Piper
  62. John, George, Peter & Maria Xenitellis
  63. Sheryn & Danny Lloyd
  64. Steven, Karena, Zali & Kaden Ross
  65. Peter, Helen Rigby and family
  66. Jarryd Kell
  67. Esther Whatnall ❤️
  68. Ray & Marj Williams
  69. Jody, Colin, Georgia & Jesse Reyne
  70. Jayde Abbott, Dan, Harper & Luca Boyle 🤍
  71. Chloe Jones
  72. Hayden perry & Nikaela murphy
  73. Leone Fletcher
  74. Don and Lyn Freeman
  75. Leigh and Tony
  76. Anne and Paul Mullins
  77. Pat McGee
  78. Matthew, Chantel and Harmonie.
  79. Fiona and Paul Amos
  80. Kimmy Reichelt
  81. Norman Reichelt
  82. Lyn & Sue Medlyn xx
  83. Dallas, Sharon & Ryan Young 🌹
  84. Meagan and Robert harvey
  85. Paul and Sue Prior
  86. Glen Fithall
  87. Patricia moore
  88. Bernie Burge
  89. Trenten wright
  90. Vanessa, Damien & Juanita Perry 💔
  91. Denise Crouch
  92. Rodney Crouch
  93. Lisa Simpkin (Bartholomew)
  94. Beryl Ryan
  95. Peter Ryan
  96. Lorraine and Fred kell
  97. Barry & Jenny Batters & Family
  98. Bob Johnson
  99. Geoff Bartholomew
  100. Len & Marcia Amos
  101. Jim Bray
  102. Damon, Tiffany & Charlie Prestwood
  103. Louise Crouch
  104. Tracey Wilson
  105. Ken and Karen Douglas
  106. Bianca Stevenson and family
  107. Peter Knight
  108. Larissa and Anthony Patton
  109. Darleen & Lindsay Baldock
  110. Heather Pritchard
  111. Braydn Medlyn
  112. Tim & Tracey Bibby & Family
  113. Lyn Evans & Family
  114. Mark, Rebecca, Oscar & Dayne Reyne
  115. Maria Nixon (Murray)
  116. Dave Canty
  117. Jayde Medlyn & family ❤️
  118. Janet Canty
  119. Colleen and Arnold Bond
  120. Gerald & Deb Feeny
  121. Trevor & Rhonda Harvey
  122. Des & Dorothy Patton
  123. Greg Anne McNally
  124. Leon and Kath Lynch.
  125. Sibble 💕 , Crystal , Lucas , Levi , Georgia and Phoebe
  126. Jean and Frank Spry and family
  127. Dallas and Janine Bibby
  128. Keith turner
  129. Paula Austerberry
  130. Stephen and Brenda Reyne
  131. Melanie Fernandes
  132. Graeme and Tracey Meade
  133. Maree Lee and Family
  134. Alison, Roydon, Ella & Hamish Darby
  135. Judith Johnson x
  136. Donna & Peter Rice
  137. Jen and Owen Murray and family
  138. Noela Ezard & Family
  139. Bernie Burge & Family
  140. Officers and Members of St Arnaud Fire Brigade
  141. Andrew Weir and family.
  142. Carole Lew Trystan Rowena and Hethe Ramus
  143. Ross and Gwen Pritchard
  144. Chris Dalton

*