Manlio Scattolin

Manlio Scattolin
Also known as: Mal
Date of birth: 19 April, 1957
Date of passing: 10 October, 2021

Passed away peacefully on Sunday October 10, 2021. Aged 64 years. Loved and loving Husband of Virginia. Adored Father of Daniel, Katie and Emma. Loving Son of Carlos and Clarina(dec).

We have so many happy memories, you will forever be in our hearts.

Always loved and remembered.

Manlio Scattolin

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

A service to celebrate the life of Mr. Manlio (Mal) Scattolin will be held on Monday October 18,2021 commening at 11am.

To view the service go to hallsfunerals.com.au and click on LIVESTREAM and then click on Mal’s photo.

Clint Moran shared

Your a great man and will be sorely missed till we meet again legend

Mark Sumper shared

Mal you were always up for a chat, beer or a smoke ! You will be sadly missed by all. RIP

Roy Cross shared

To a true gentleman and best of friends will certainly be missed by many, cheers mate. Roy

Bonnie Cavanagh shared

Heartfelt condolences and love from the Broadford FNC and I at this difficult time.

Debra Gower shared

Thank you Mal for 20 years of great friendship. So many wonderful memories we have had that we will cherish.
The pain has gone.
Miss you Pedro.
Love Debbie and Tony

Sam Bedi shared

Can’t belive, you are gone. Rest in peace my friend.

Condolences to the family.🙏🙏

Sign the Book for Manlio Scattolin

  1. Clint Moran
  2. Mark Sumper
  3. Roy Cross
  4. Bonnie Cavanagh
  5. Debra Gower
  6. Sam Bedi
  1. Debbie Gower
  2. Tony Gower
  3. Rachael Sumper
  4. Christine Sumper
  5. Pauline & Bob Cornish
  6. Adrian King
  7. Kristine King
  8. Mark Sumper
  9. Melanie Chambers
  10. Shane Sumper
  11. Valda Discipio
  12. Dawn Wallace
  13. Linda Strapps
  14. Lindy and Tony Shute
  15. Paul Dunbar
  16. Daniel & Christina Rebesco
  17. Gary Powell
  18. Tracey Gray
  19. Laura, Tayla & Claire Moran
  20. Jake Chambers
  21. Brad Chambers
  22. Richard & Cheryl Gray
  23. Daniel & Candice Raynor
  24. Sam Bedi

*