Laurence John McQuade

Laurence John McQuade
Also known as: Laurie
Date of birth: 25 August, 1935
Date of passing: 26 July, 2022

Passed away after an illness surrounded by family.

Loving husband of Jean (dec). Loved dad of Glenn and Darren, Grandad of Nicholas and Michala, Father-in-law of Jenny and Jo.

He influenced the lives of many people and served the community for 57 years through Scouts, CFA and St John Ambulance.

 

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

A Service to Celebrate the Life of Mr. Laurence John McQuade (Laurie) will be held at the Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, 35 Ferres boulevard, South Morang on Thursday August 4, 2022 commencing at 11am.

If you are unable to attend you can view the service at hallsfunerals.com.au click on LIVESTREAM and then click on Laurie’s photo.

Yvonne Dinnage shared

You gave so much to so many.
You will be remembered with fondness and missed by many

Sign the Book for Laurence John McQuade

  1. Yvonne Dinnage
  1. Peter Roylance
  2. Ian Harris
  3. Christine Harris
  4. Liz
  5. Mark sawyer
  6. Nick McQuade
  7. Andrew Connell
  8. David Johnson
  9. Jane Johnson
  10. Tom Witte
  11. Edward Fellows
  12. Gwen Fellows
  13. Glen woods
  14. Damian Wyatt
  15. Brandon Delaney
  16. Kerry Pearce
  17. Ian Lawrence

*