Lachlan Dyer

Lachlan Dyer
Also known as: Lachie
Date of birth: 02 April, 1998
Date of passing: 28 February, 2024

Lachie passed away unexpectedly on Wednesday February 28, 2024. Aged 25 years. Loved and Loving Partner of Georgia. Loved Son of Abi. Cherished Brother and Brother-in-Law of Jayde and Andrew, Ethan and Sam. Adored Uncle of Will and Anna. Precious Grandson of Jean and John, Joyce and Vin (both Dec). Treasured Son-in-Law of Catherine. Son, Son-in-Law and Stepson of Craig (Dec), Mark and Dave. Doting Dad to his Animal Babies.

Loved and Missed by all his Family and Friends.

Lachlan DyerLachlan DyerLachlan DyerLachlan Dyer

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

A Service to Celebrate the Life of Lachie Dyer will be held at Bridges Restaurant, 1075 Heidelberg-Kinglake Road, Hurstbridge on Friday March 15, 2024 commencing at 11am.

The family request please come casual, as Lachie would like you too.

If you are unable to attend, you may view the service at hallsfunerals.com.au click on LIVESTREAM and then click on Lachie’s photo.

Denise Cartwright shared

Loving and much loved young man. A gentleman, a genuine person. Lachie achieved much and enjoyed life to the full. Adventurous and kind hearted. Adored and much devoted to his cherished partner Georgia. We had the privilege to have Lachie in our lives. Denise, Emily, Maddison and Alexander.

Geoff Coman shared

Jacob Flinn shared

Mark Smith shared

Lauchies love for life and Georgie has left us a lasting impression and memory Fishing , camping , 4×4 in the bush with mates and His perfect match Georgie showed that the simple things count
He had a thirst for knowledge and work ethic I loved .he was always asking questions willing to give things a go . our thoughts go to all family
Love Smitty and Christine xxx

Man Ho shared

Sign the Book for Lachlan Dyer

  1. Denise Cartwright
  2. Geoff Coman
  3. Jacob Flinn
  4. Mark Smith
  5. Man Ho
  1. Luke mccaskill
  2. Tanya Freeth
  3. Denise Cartwright
  4. MaryAnne and Phil Hickmott
  5. Ian Taylor
  6. Dale Marsh
  7. Tiffany Knight
  8. Rebecca Vanson
  9. Rebecca Paul Ella & Lachlan Vanson
  10. Beverley jasperse
  11. Andrew & Wendy Marsh
  12. Craig Lynch
  13. Shaun Bramwell
  14. Michael and Dyana McCulloch
  15. John Woods
  16. JEAN Woods
  17. Vicki Bryant
  18. Jayden Kernaghan
  19. Tamara Adams
  20. Adam &Samantha Nugent
  21. Rosemary Calder
  22. Julie and keith Lear
  23. Alexander Alaimo
  24. Ethan Dyer
  25. Lucie Maric
  26. Jamie & Lauren Andrews
  27. Nayan Maniya
  28. Domenic Bono
  29. Kirsty Barry Dorothy cartwright
  30. Catherine Cartwright & Mark Devenish
  31. Patrick Bryant
  32. Jack Freeth
  33. Joel Celodka
  34. Keith doody
  35. Francis Co
  36. Pat Sheridan
  37. Brianna mckie
  38. Anne and Peter Devenish
  39. Brad Wassell - Tranquil Rises
  40. Fiona Vasic
  41. Jodee White
  42. Michelle Mcintosh
  43. Karen Fitzpatrick
  44. Erin Fitzpatrick
  45. Chris and Natalie Hunt
  46. Glen Cox
  47. Morgan Ninnes
  48. Lee Elliott

*