John Bernard Carland

John Bernard Carland
Also known as: Joe
Date of birth: 07 July, 1921
Date of passing: 02 December, 2015

Carland John Bernard “Joe” Passed away peacefully at the Tatura Hospital on Wednesday December 2nd 2015 aged 94 years.Dearly loved husband of Ida(dec) and Norma loved and loving father and father-in-law of Brendan and Margaret, Kevin and Sandra,Bruce and Marion and Kathleen and Graham step-father of sue and Ashley,Wendy and Danny and Neville and Pauline. Adored Pop of 16 grandchildren and 12 great- grandchildren.Loved And Remembered Always.

John Bernard Carland

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

CARLAND Family and friends are invited to attend a service to celebrate the life of John Bernard Carland “Joe” on Tuesday 8th December 2015 at Merritt Funeral Services Chapel 10-16 Macisaac Rd Mooroopna commencing at 1030am after wich the cortage will leave for the Tatura Cemetery. No flowers by request donations in liew to Tatura Hospital would be greatly appreciated. Envelopes available at the Service.

Sign the Book for John Bernard Carland

  1. Buster
  2. How many words can you type here ?

*