HORAN Lachlan James

Also known as: Lachie
Date of birth: 17 May, 2001
Date of passing: 22 September, 2019
HORAN
Lachlan James ‘Lachie’
17/05/2001 – 22/09/2019

Words cannot explain the loss we feel. We love you beyond words. Rest easy sweet.
Those that knew Lachie even just a little have lost a shining light in their lives.
Forever in our hearts Mum, Tim, Oscar, Jack and Sam.
“Don’t forget the sunscreen”

To not hear your voice and see your smiling face again is just not going to be the same. Our lives are so much richer for you being a part of them and now Heaven gets to enjoy your company.
Eternal love for you Dad, Kellie, Oscar and Imi.

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

HORAN
Lachlan James ‘Lachie’

A Service of Thanksgiving to Celebrate the Life of the late Lachlan James ‘Lachie’ HORAN will be held at the Bendigo Baptist Auditorium, 757 McIvor Hwy Junortoun on Friday (October 11th 2019) commencing at 1pm.

A Private Cremation will follow.

BENDIGO FUNERALS
(Simon Mulqueen - Prop.)
Tel. 5444 0400

Service Booklet

Zane Keifhran shared

Ticca,
Rest easy mate,
Hope this cricket pads did you well champ.

Lots of love Zaneo x

Sign the Book for HORAN Lachlan James

  1. Zane Keifhran
  1. Shona, Justin, Jakko, Pip, P & Pete
  2. Jenny Barber
  3. Donna & David Handley
  4. Michael purdon
  5. Jane & Charlie Robino
  6. Caroline McPhee
  7. Seona and Mat Camilleri

*

Share via