Anthony John Moore

Anthony John Moore
Also known as: Tony
Date of birth: 08 February, 1960
Date of passing: 04 October, 2019
Adored and cherished husband of Sara.
Loving and inspirational father
of Ricky and Steve.
Beloved father-in-law to Elena
and dearly loved Papa
to Taylor and Willow and
his fluff ball Jasmine.

You will always remain in our hearts.
Rest In Peace.

Anthony John MooreAnthony John Moore

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

The funeral service to celebrate the life of
Mr. Anthony John (Tony) Moore
will be held at Bridges Restaurant
1075 Heidelberg-Kinglake Rd, Hurstbridge
on Tuesday October 15, 2019
commencing at 11am.

Sign the Book for Anthony John Moore

  1. Kim Porter
  2. stephen norton
  3. James Birss
  4. Ashley Mayne
  5. Shane Taylor
  6. Kim Challands
  7. Catherine Tyrrell
  8. James Thorpe
  9. Steve Wyatt
  10. Dave and Jenny Ashley
  11. Colin “Squizzy” Taylor
  12. Cliff Naeff
  13. Al Hollamby
  14. Julian Azzopardi
  15. Laurie Harrison
  16. Merv Dicton
  17. Dale Whalan
  18. John Lancaster
  19. Julie Cook
  20. Peter (Tassie) Graham
  21. Martin Catterall
  22. Phil (aka Doc) Wilkin
  23. Bill Marklew
  24. Terry Kanellos
  25. Gillian Ricketts
  26. Mick Birtles
  27. Alastair Cox
  28. Dave Culver
  29. Andrew Leong
  30. Andrew Keen
  31. John Doman
  32. Chris Hull
  33. Dom Fountain
  34. Tony and Gill Crimmins
  35. Owen Trevorrow
  36. Andrew Murphy
  37. Ric Rees
  38. Sean ‘Ocker’ OConnor
  39. Johnny Hoarau
  40. Philippa Barnes
  41. Annie Bell
  42. Jim Smith
  43. Raymond Weiland
  44. Anthony (Toby) Klooster
  45. Mark Renshaw
  46. David Gambrell
  47. Debbie Norton

*

Share via