Allan Day

Allan Day
Also known as: Joe
Date of birth: 29 April, 1944
Date of passing: 12 January, 2016
Day Allan (Joe)
29/4/1944 – 12/01/2016
Passed away peacefully at Lutheran Aged Care, aged 71 years.
Dearly loved husband of Betty (dec); loving father of Paul and Michelle, father-in-law of Kerrie (dec) and Nic; adored Pop of Callum, Riley, Mikayla, Lachlan, Saffi & Eli.
A graveside funeral service to celebrate the life of Allan Day (Joe) will be held at the Tatura Lawn Cemetery on Tuesday, 19th January, 2016 commencing at 11am.
Merritt Funeral Services
58251651

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

A graveside funeral service to celebrate the life of Allan Day (Joe) will be held at the Tatura Lawn Cemetery on Tuesday, 19th January, 2016 commencing at 11am.
Merritt Funeral Services
58251651

Sign the Book for Allan Day

  1. Michelle Day
  2. Alison Millar (niece)

*

Share via