Also known as: Gaz
Date of birth: 24 November, 1961
Date of passing: 31 January, 2019
Death Notice
Goodwin, Gary “Goody”, “Gaz”
Tragically taken too soon on Thursday 31st January 2019. On this day he grew his wings and will forever ride on in the sky.
Dearly loved husband of Kaz. Loving Dad of Tamara, Candace and Mitch. Much loved and loving Poppy to “Oti-Moti”. Great mate to Turtle, Jacko and Bec.
Family is what happens when two people fall in love.
Family Always And Forever

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

Funeral Notice
Goodwin, Gary “Goody”, “Gaz”
A funeral service to celebrate the life of Gary “Gaz” Goodwin will be held at The McIntosh Centre, Shepparton Showgrounds, Thompson Street, Shepparton on Friday 15th February commencing at 11am.
In lieu of Flowers, donations to Give Me 5 For Kids would be appreciated, envelopes will be available at the service.
Privately cremated.

Merritt Funeral Services
58251651

Yvette, Bill, Kim & Felicity Joycey shared

Gary was & always will be an awesome bloke! You could see his family was his everything. Our thoughts are with you Karen, Tamara, Candace & Mitch at this incredibly sad time. We will remember Gary always. So much love, Yvette, Bill, Kim & Felicity xxxx

Alison Evans shared

Gary, it has taken a catastrophic natural disaster to stop me from saying goodbye in person. If I was there I would say Gary, you are loved, you are adored, you are respected, you are a man of honesty and integrity. Your family was your everything. Your family and friends will never be the same again. But we are all better people for knowing and loving you. You are missed, my heart is broken for Kaz, Tamara & Otis, Candace, Mitch, Matt, Jacko, and Bec for your Mum and brothers and sisters.

Sign the Book for

  1. Yvette, Bill, Kim & Felicity Joycey
  2. Alison Evans
  1. Alan Jones
  2. Kathy Harris
  3. Yvette Joycey (Heppell)

*

Share via