William Allan GRANT

Also known as: "Bill"
Date of birth: 15 November, 1924
Date of passing: 11 October, 2017
Passed away peacefully after a long illness.
Son of Dorothy and good mate to Col Mansell (both dec).
Treasured husband of Trudy.
Loved father of Allan, Kevin (dec), Sue & Colin.
Loved grandfather of Rebecca, Chris, Kirsten, Tavonga and Anesu.
Loved great grandfather to Rosie and Audrey, and Jayden.
Good mate to many

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

Relatives and friends are invited to attend the funeral Service For Mr William Allan Grant to be held at our Chapel, Cnr High Street and Murradoc Road, Drysdale, on TUESDAY (Oct 17th, 2017) commencing at 1.30 p.m.

In lieu of flowers, donations in memory of William to Alzheimer’s Australia may be made at the service.

Sign the Book for William Allan GRANT

Be the first to leave a tribute or sign the book

*