Ian Alister Rigby .

Ian Alister Rigby .
Also known as: Boof
Date of birth: 18 June, 1940
Date of passing: 11 September, 2017
Of Diamond Creek, late of Condah.
Son of Effie and Ray.
Father of Damian, Monica, Scott and Cam.

Passed Peacefully.
Ian Alister Rigby .

Funeral Notice

Funeral Details

A service farewell Mr. Ian Alister Rigby
will be held in the Rivers of Yarrambat Chapel,
28 Kurrak Rd, Yarrambat, on Wednesday
September 20, 2017 commencing at 1pm.

In lieu of flowers donation may be made to the Olivia Newton-John Cancer Centre
Envelopes will be provided at the service or you may use the following link
www.onjcancercentre.org/ways-to-help/ways-to-help-us/donation

Sign the Book for Ian Alister Rigby .

  1. Damian Rigby
  2. Helen blennerhassett
  3. BNLLEN Board & Staff

*